GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in La Lima, Honduras

Kord Kuy to La Lima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in La Lima

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Lima, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 La Lima, Honduras

Kord Kuy, Iran La Lima, Honduras
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

La Lima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Lima Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
LLH, La Lima, La-Lima, Lima Vieja, Ла-Лима
Population
45,955
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504