IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Arlington Heights, IL, USA

Kord Kuy to Arlington Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Arlington Heights

4:00 am04:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Arlington Heights, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Arlington Heights, IL, USA

Kord Kuy, Iran Arlington Heights, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Arlington Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arlington Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Arlington Heights, Arlington Khajts, Arlington-Khajts, Dunton, JLH, arintonhaitsu, arlingatana ha'itsa, arlynghtwn hayts, Арлингтон Хајтс, Арлингтон-Хайтс, آرلنگٹن ہائٹس، الینوائے, أرلينغتون هايتس, आर्लिङ्गटन हाइट्स, アーリントンハイツ
Population
75,926
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 87° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1