GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in New Haven, IN, USA

Kord Kuy to New Haven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in New Haven

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Haven, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 New Haven, IN, USA

Kord Kuy, Iran New Haven, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

New Haven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Haven Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
N'ju-Khejven, New Haven, Newhaven, Нью-Хейвен
Population
15,709
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 85° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1