GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pulgaon, India

Kord Kuy to Pulgaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pulgaon

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pulgaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Pulgaon, India

Kord Kuy, Iran Pulgaon, India
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pulgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pulgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pulgaon
Population
35,238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' N Latitude / 78° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91