GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IOT
Indian Chagos Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Indian Chagos Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in IOT

Kord Kuy to IOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in IOT

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Indian Chagos Time (IOT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 IOT

Kord Kuy, Iran IOT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98