GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Az Zubayr, Iraq

Kord Kuy to Az Zubayr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Az Zubayr

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Az Zubayr, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Az Zubayr, Iraq

Kord Kuy, Iran Az Zubayr, Iraq
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Az Zubayr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Az Zubayr Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Az Zubair, Az Zubayr, Az Zuhair, El Zubair, Zobier, Zubair, alzbyr, الزبير
Population
122,676
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 47° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964