GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Nanao, Japan

Kord Kuy to Nanao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nanao

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanao, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Nanao, Japan

Kord Kuy, Iran Nanao, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nanao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanao Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanao, Nanao-chhi, Nanao-chhī, nanao si, nanaw, nanayw ayshykawa, qi wei, qi wei shi, Нанао, نانائو، ایشیکاوا, ناناو, 七尾, 七尾市, 나나오 시
Population
45,309
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 136° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81