IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico

Kord Kuy to Soledad de Graciano Sanchez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Soledad de Graciano Sanchez

5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico

Kord Kuy, Iran Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Diaz Gutierrez, Diez Gutierrez, Diez Gutiérrez, Díaz Gutiérrez, Soledad Diaz Gutierrez, Soledad Diez Gutierrez, Soledad Díaz Gutiérrez, Soledad Díez Gutiérrez, Soledad de Diez Gutierrez, Soledad de Díez Gutiérrez, Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez
Population
255,015
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 100° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52