IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind of Nepal Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:15 am00:15 in NPT

Kord Kuy to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in NPT

10:00 pm22:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:15 am00:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:15 am00:15 NPT

Kord Kuy, Iran NPT
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98