GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kot Mumin, Pakistan

Kord Kuy to Kot Mumin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kot Mumin

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Mumin, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Kot Mumin, Pakistan

Kord Kuy, Iran Kot Mumin, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kot Mumin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Mumin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Mamin, Kot Mumin, Kot-Moman
Population
38,355
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92