GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Khasavyurt, Russia

Kord Kuy to Khasavyurt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Khasavyurt

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Khasavyurt, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Khasavyurt, Russia

Kord Kuy, Iran Khasavyurt, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Khasavyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khasavyurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chassaw-Jurt, Hasavjurt, Khasav, Khasav-jurt, Khasavjurt, Khasavyurt, Staro Khasav-Yurt, Xasavyurt, Хасав, Хасав-юрт, Хасавюрт
Population
126,829
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 46° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7