Iran
IST
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Koidu, Sierra Leone

Kord Kuy to Koidu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Koidu

3:00 am03:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koidu, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Koidu, Sierra Leone

Kord Kuy, Iran Koidu, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232