GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tonghae, South Korea

Kord Kuy to Tonghae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Tonghae

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Tonghae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Tonghae, South Korea

Kord Kuy, Iran Tonghae, South Korea
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tonghae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Tonghae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tonghae
Population
101,128
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 129° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82