GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Tingi, Tanzania

Kord Kuy to Tingi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Tingi

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tingi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Tingi, Tanzania

Kord Kuy, Iran Tingi, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tingi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tingi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
16,315
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' S Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255