GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Ban Na San, Thailand

Kord Kuy to Ban Na San call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ban Na San

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Ban Na San, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Ban Na San, Thailand

Kord Kuy, Iran Ban Na San, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ban Na San Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Ban Na San Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Na, Ban Na San, Na Sau, Nasan, bannasar, บ้านนาสาร
Population
21,900
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 48' N Latitude / 99° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66