GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
12:00 pm12:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Karakul', Uzbekistan

Kord Kuy to Karakul' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Karakul'

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Karakul', Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Karakul', Uzbekistan

Kord Kuy, Iran Karakul', Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Karakul' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Karakul' Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kara Kal, Karakul', Karakul’, Qorakul, Qorakŭl, Stantslya-Karakul, Каракуль
Population
22,487
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 63° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998