IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
VLAST
Vladivostok Summer Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Vladivostok Summer Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in VLAST

Kord Kuy to VLAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in VLAST

3:00 pm15:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Vladivostok Summer Time (VLAST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 VLAST

Kord Kuy, Iran VLAST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98