Iran
IDT
Arkansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Lahijan, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Little Rock, AR, USA

Lahijan to Little Rock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Little Rock

2:30 pm14:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Little Rock, AR, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lahijan, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Little Rock, AR, USA

Lahijan, Iran Little Rock, AR, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Little Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Little Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Acropolis, Anilco, Arkopolis, LIT, La Petit Roche, Litl Rok, Litl Rokas, Litl Roks, Litl-Rok, Litlroka, Little Rock, Littlerock, Litul Rok, Old Channel, Old Channel Little River, Petit Roche, Petit Rochelle, Petit Rocher, lie du luo bu, litala raka, litala roka, liteullog, litil rak, litila raka, littil rak, lytl rak arkanzas, lytl rwk, lytl rwq, ritorurokku, xiao shi cheng, xiao yan cheng, Λιτλ Ροκ, Литл Рок, Литл-Рок, Литъл Рок, Літл-Рок, Լիթլ Ռոք, ליטל ראק, ליטל רוק, ليتل روك, لٹل راک, لٹل راک، آرکنساس, لیتل راک، آرکانزاس, लिटल रॉक, लिटिल रक, लिटिल् राक्, लितल रक, லிட்டில் ராக், ලිට්ල් රොක්, ლიტლ-როკი, リトルロック, 列度洛埠, 小岩城, 小石城, 리틀록
Population
197,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 92° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1