GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lahijan, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Garoua, Cameroon

Lahijan to Garoua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Garoua

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Garoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Lahijan, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Garoua, Cameroon

Lahijan, Iran Garoua, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Garoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Garoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
GOU, Garoua, Garua, Garva, galua, garua, garwa, gharwa, jia lu a, Гаруа, غاروا, گارؤا, ガルア, 加鲁阿, 가루아
Population
436,899
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237