IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
H
Hotel Time Zone
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Hotel Time Zone
9:30 pm21:30 in Lahijan, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in H

Lahijan to H call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in H

9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 Hotel Time Zone (H). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Lahijan, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 H

Lahijan, Iran H
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98