GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Lahijan, Iran is 10:00 pm22:00 in Hita, Japan

Lahijan to Hita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Hita

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hita, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lahijan, Iran / 10:00 pm22:00 Hita, Japan

Lahijan, Iran Hita, Japan
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hida, Hita, Hita-chhi, Hita-chhī, Khita, Khity, hita si, hyta awyta, hyta awyyta, ri tian, ri tian shi, Хита, Хиты, Хіта, Ҳита, هيتا، أويتا, هیتا، اوئیتا, 日田, 日田市, 히타 시
Population
61,481
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 19' N Latitude / 130° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81