GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Lahijan, Iran is 4:00 am04:00 in Shinjo, Japan

Lahijan to Shinjo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Shinjo

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shinjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lahijan, Iran / 4:00 am04:00 Shinjo, Japan

Lahijan, Iran Shinjo, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Shinjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shinjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shinjo, Shinjō, Sindscho, Sindze, Sinzyo, xin zhuang, Синдзе, 新庄
Population
41,140
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81