GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Lahijan, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Dover, NH, USA

Lahijan to Dover call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dover

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dover, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Lahijan, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Dover, NH, USA

Lahijan, Iran Dover, NH, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Dover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dover Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Bristol, Cochecho, Cocheco, Douvur, Dovehr, Dover, Dover i New Hampshire, Hilton's Point, Nachwanach, Newichwannock, Northam, Quochecho, Winichahanat, doba, duo fu, dwfr, dwwr nywhmpshayr, Довер, Довэр, Доувър, دوفر, دوور، نیوهمپشایر, ڈوور، نیو ہیمپشائر, ドーバー, 多佛
Population
30,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1