IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Oscar Time Zone
4:00 am04:00 in Lahijan, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in O

Lahijan to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in O

4:00 am04:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Lahijan, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 O

Lahijan, Iran O
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98