GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
3:00 pm15:00 in Lahijan, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Balanga, Philippines

Lahijan to Balanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Balanga

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Balanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Lahijan, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Balanga, Philippines

Lahijan, Iran Balanga, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Balanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Balanga City, Kota Balanga, Syudad Balanga, balanga siti, balanga batan, بالانگا، باتآن, बलांगा सिटी
Population
72,954
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63