GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Lahijan, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Castries, Saint Lucia

Lahijan to Castries call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Castries

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Castries, Saint Lucia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lahijan, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Castries, Saint Lucia

Lahijan, Iran Castries, Saint Lucia
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Castries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Castries Facts

Country
Saint Lucia
Alternative Names
Castries, Kastri, Kastrijs, Kastris, Kastrizo, Kastry, Kastrys, Port Castries, ka si te li, kaeseuteuliseu, kasatarisa, kastris, kastrys, kasutorizu, kestrijha, qstryz, Κάστρις, Кастри, Кастрийс, Кастрис, Кастры, Кастрі, קסטריז, كاستريس, کاستریس, कॅस्ट्रीझ, ਕਾਸਤਰੀਸ, காஸ்ட்ரீஸ், แคสตรีส์, ཁ་སི་ཐྲིས།, კასტრი, ካስትሪስ, カストリーズ, 卡斯特里, 캐스트리스
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 61° 00' W Longitude