Iran
IDT
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Mahdishahr, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Challapata, Bolivia

Mahdishahr to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Mahdishahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in Challapata

12:30 am00:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Mahdishahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mahdishahr, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Challapata, Bolivia

Mahdishahr, Iran Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Mahdishahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahdishahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Mahdishahr, Sangsar, mhdyshhr, sngsr, سنگسر, مهدیشهر
Population
21,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 53° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591