Iran
IST
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Novosibirsk Time
10:30 am10:30 in Mashhad, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in NOVT

Mashhad to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mashhad which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in NOVT

10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Mashhad, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Mashhad, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 NOVT

Mashhad, Iran NOVT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mashhad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mashhad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
MHD, Masant, Masat, Maschhad, Mashad, Mashado, Mashhad, Mashkhad, Masyhad, Maxhad, Maŝhado, Maşat, Mašhad, Mașhad, Meixad, Meshed, Mesheda, Meshedas, Meshkhed, MeshkhӀed, Meszhed, Mexed, Meşhed, Mešheda, Mešhedas, Məshəd, Məşhəd, ma shen ha de, mach had, macukat, masahada, mashuhado, masyuhadeu, meshhedi, mshd, mshhd, Μασάντ, Машхад, Машҳад, Мешхед, МешхӀед, Мешһед, Мәшһәд, Մաշհադ, משהד, مشهد, مشہد, مەشھەد, मशहद, মাশহাদ, ਮਸ਼ਹਦ, மசுகாத், മശ്‌ഹദ്, มัชฮัด, მეშჰედი, マシュハド, 馬什哈德, 마슈하드
Population
2,307,177
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 59° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Novosibirsk Time

Offset: NOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVT Time Zone Geo Map
NOVT timezone map

NOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time