Iran
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
6:00 am06:00 in Mashhad, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Solano, Philippines

Mashhad to Solano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Mashhad which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Solano

6:00 am06:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Mashhad, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 PST () (Solano, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mashhad, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Solano, Philippines

Mashhad, Iran Solano, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Mashhad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mashhad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
MHD, Masant, Masat, Maschhad, Mashad, Mashado, Mashhad, Mashkhad, Masyhad, Maxhad, Maŝhado, Maşat, Mašhad, Mașhad, Meixad, Meshed, Mesheda, Meshedas, Meshkhed, MeshkhӀed, Meszhed, Mexed, Meşhed, Mešheda, Mešhedas, Məshəd, Məşhəd, ma shen ha de, mach had, macukat, masahada, mashuhado, masyuhadeu, meshhedi, mshd, mshhd, Μασάντ, Машхад, Машҳад, Мешхед, МешхӀед, Мешһед, Мәшһәд, Մաշհադ, משהד, مشهد, مشہد, مەشھەد, मशहद, মাশহাদ, ਮਸ਼ਹਦ, மசுகாத், മശ്‌ഹദ്, มัชฮัด, მეშჰედი, マシュハド, 馬什哈德, 마슈하드
Population
2,307,177
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 59° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Solano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solano Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Solano, Солано
Population
36,222
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 31' N Latitude / 121° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63