GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
R
Romeo Time Zone
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Romeo Time Zone
12:00 am00:00 in Mashhad, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in R

Mashhad to R call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Mashhad which corresponds to 8am-10am in R

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Mashhad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Romeo Time Zone (R). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Mashhad, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 R

Mashhad, Iran R
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Mashhad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mashhad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
MHD, Masant, Masat, Maschhad, Mashad, Mashado, Mashhad, Mashkhad, Masyhad, Maxhad, Maŝhado, Maşat, Mašhad, Mașhad, Meixad, Meshed, Mesheda, Meshedas, Meshkhed, MeshkhӀed, Meszhed, Mexed, Meşhed, Mešheda, Mešhedas, Məshəd, Məşhəd, ma shen ha de, mach had, macukat, masahada, mashuhado, masyuhadeu, meshhedi, mshd, mshhd, Μασάντ, Машхад, Машҳад, Мешхед, МешхӀед, Мешһед, Мәшһәд, Մաշհադ, משהד, مشهد, مشہد, مەشھەد, मशहद, মাশহাদ, ਮਸ਼ਹਦ, மசுகாத், മശ്‌ഹദ്, มัชฮัด, მეშჰედი, マシュハド, 馬什哈德, 마슈하드
Population
2,307,177
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 59° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98