Iran
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Meybod, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Villavicencio, Colombia

Meybod to Villavicencio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Meybod which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villavicencio

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Meybod, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Villavicencio, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Meybod, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Villavicencio, Colombia

Meybod, Iran Villavicencio, Colombia
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Meybod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meybod Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Maibud, Meybod, mybd, ميبد
Population
51,874
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 54° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Villavicencio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villavicencio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cantarrana, Caserio Villavicencio, VVC, Vijavisensio, Vil'javisensio, Viljavisensijas, Viljavisensio, Villavicencio, Villavicêncio, bi ya wei sen xi ao, biryabisenshio, biyabisensio, viliavisensio, wlawyknsyw, Вильявисенсио, Вилявисенсио, Віявісенсіо, ولاویکنسیو, ვილიავისენსიო, ビリャビセンシオ, 比亚维森西奥, 비야비센시오
Population
321,717
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 08' N Latitude / 73° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57