Iran
IST
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Nahavand, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Calle Blancos, Costa Rica

Nahavand to Calle Blancos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nahavand which corresponds to 8am-10am in Calle Blancos

2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Nahavand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Calle Blancos, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Nahavand, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Calle Blancos, Costa Rica

Nahavand, Iran Calle Blancos, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nahavand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nahavand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nachavant, Nagavande, Nahavand, Nahāvand, Nehavend, Nehāvend, Nihavand, Nīhāvand, nhawnd, nihavu~ando, Ναχαβάντ, Нагаванде, نهاوند, ニハーヴァンド
Population
76,250
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 48° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Calle Blancos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Calle Blancos Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Blancos, Calle Blancos
Population
20,710
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506