GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Nahavand, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ritaebang, Indonesia

Nahavand to Ritaebang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Nahavand which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Ritaebang

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Nahavand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ritaebang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Nahavand, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Ritaebang, Indonesia

Nahavand, Iran Ritaebang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Nahavand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nahavand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nachavant, Nagavande, Nahavand, Nahāvand, Nehavend, Nehāvend, Nihavand, Nīhāvand, nhawnd, nihavu~ando, Ναχαβάντ, Нагаванде, نهاوند, ニハーヴァンド
Population
76,250
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 48° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ritaebang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ritaebang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ritaebang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 122° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62