Iran
IDT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Drexel Heights, AZ, USA

Naqadeh to Drexel Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 7am-9am in Drexel Heights

11:30 am11:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Drexel Heights, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Drexel Heights, AZ, USA

Naqadeh, Iran Drexel Heights, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Drexel Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Drexel Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
27,749
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 111° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1