IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Lalmohan, Bangladesh

Naqadeh to Lalmohan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Lalmohan

2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Lalmohan, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Lalmohan, Bangladesh

Naqadeh, Iran Lalmohan, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lalmohan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalmohan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Char Lalmohan, Char Lalmohun, Char Lālmohan, Dhar Lalmohan, Lalmohan, Lālmohan
Population
42,220
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 90° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880