GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in BRST

Naqadeh to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in BRST

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 BRST

Naqadeh, Iran BRST
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98