GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Linghai, China

Naqadeh to Linghai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Linghai

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linghai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Linghai, China

Naqadeh, Iran Linghai, China
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Linghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin, Chin-hsien, Dalinghe, Jinxian, Linghai, Linghai Shi, Ta-ling-ho, Ta-ling-ho-chen, Ta-ling-ho-tien, Ta-ling-ho-tien-tzu
Population
56,176
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86