GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Asosa, Ethiopia

Naqadeh to Asosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Asosa

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asosa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Asosa, Ethiopia

Naqadeh, Iran Asosa, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Asosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asosa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
ASO, Asosa, Āsosa, Асоса
Population
30,512
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 04' N Latitude / 34° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251