Iran
IST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Cape Coast, Ghana

Naqadeh to Cape Coast call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Cape Coast

9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cape Coast, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Cape Coast, Ghana

Naqadeh, Iran Cape Coast, Ghana
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cape Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Cape Coast Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Cabo Corso, Cape Coast, Cape Coast Castle, Igua Ogwa, Keip Kostas, Kejp-Kost, Ogwa, hai an jiao, keipeukoseuteu, kyp kwst, Кейп-Кост, کیپ کوست, کیپ کوسٹ, ケープ・コースト, 海岸角, 케이프코스트
Population
143,015
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233