IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Talwara, India

Naqadeh to Talwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Talwara

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Talwara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Talwara, India

Naqadeh, Iran Talwara, India
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Talwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talwara, Talwāra
Population
24,752
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 75° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91