GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 6:30 am06:30 in Tomohon, Indonesia

Naqadeh to Tomohon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tomohon

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Tomohon, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 6:30 am06:30 Tomohon, Indonesia

Naqadeh, Iran Tomohon, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tomohon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tomohon Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tomohon
Population
27,624
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 124° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62