GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Malahide, Ireland

Naqadeh to Malahide call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Malahide

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Malahide, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Malahide, Ireland

Naqadeh, Iran Malahide, Ireland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Malahide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malahide Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Malahaidas, Malahide, Malakhajd, Mullach Ide, Mullach Íde, ma la hai de, malahayd, Малахайд, مالاهاید, مالاہائڈ, 馬拉海德
Population
15,846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 6° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353