Iran
IDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kainan, Japan

Naqadeh to Kainan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kainan

7:30 am07:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kainan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Kainan, Japan

Naqadeh, Iran Kainan, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kainan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kainan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kainan, Kainan-chhi, Kainan-chhī, Kajnan, gainan si, hai nan, hai nan shi, kaynan, kaynan wakayama, Каинан, Кайнан, كاينان, کاینان، واکایاما, 海南, 海南市, 가이난 시
Population
43,369
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 135° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81