Iran
IDT
Laos
+07

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 6:30 pm18:30 in Pakse, Laos

Naqadeh to Pakse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Pakse

4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Pakse, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 6:30 pm18:30 Pakse, Laos

Naqadeh, Iran Pakse, Laos
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pakse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pakse Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
PKZ, Pakse, Paksé, Paksė, Pakxe, Pakxé, ba se, baksy, pagse, pak se, paksh, pakuse jun, Паксе, باكسي, پاکسه, پاکسے, ปากเซ, ປາກເຊ, ເມືອງປາກເຊ, პაქსე, パークセー郡, 巴色, 팍세
Population
88,332
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856