GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Santa Ana Chiautempan, Mexico

Naqadeh to Santa Ana Chiautempan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Ana Chiautempan

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santa Ana Chiautempan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Santa Ana Chiautempan, Mexico

Naqadeh, Iran Santa Ana Chiautempan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Santa Ana Chiautempan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Ana Chiautempan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautempan, Santa Ana, Santa Ana Chiautempan
Population
48,030
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52