IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Sparks, NV, USA

Naqadeh to Sparks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sparks

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sparks, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Sparks, NV, USA

Naqadeh, Iran Sparks, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sparks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sparks Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Harriman, Sparks, asparks nwada, sbarks, seupakeuseu, Спаркс, اسپارکس، نوادا, سباركس, سپارکس، نیواڈا, 스파크스
Population
96,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 119° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1