IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in Coney Island, NY, USA

Naqadeh to Coney Island call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Coney Island

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coney Island, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 Coney Island, NY, USA

Naqadeh, Iran Coney Island, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Coney Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coney Island Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Coney Adasi, Coney Adası, Coney Island, Conyn Island, Conyne Island, Insulo Coney, Koni-Ajlend, kang ni dao, koni-ailendi, koniaillaendeu, koniairando, kwny ayland, Кони-Айленд, קוני איילנד, كوني آيلاند, კონი-აილენდი, ქონი-აილენდი, コニーアイランド, 康尼島, 코니아일랜드
Population
60,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1