Iran
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Mingora, Pakistan

Naqadeh to Mingora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Mingora

3:00 pm15:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mingora, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Mingora, Pakistan

Naqadeh, Iran Mingora, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mingora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingora Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mingaora, Mingora, Mingāora, migora, ming ge la, ming jiao la, ming-gola, myngwra, myngwrh, Мингаора, Мингора, مينگوره, مینګورہ, مینگورا, مینگوره, مینگورہ, ਮਿੰਗੋਰਾ, 明戈拉, 明绞拉, 밍고라
Population
279,914
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 72° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92