Iran
IDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Calamba, Philippines

Naqadeh to Calamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Calamba

11:30 pm23:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 PST () (Calamba, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Calamba, Philippines

Naqadeh, Iran Calamba, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Calamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calamba Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calamba, Calamba City, Calamba Lakanbalen, Calambá, Kalamba, Kota Calamba, Urbs Calamba, ka lan ba, kalamba lagwna, kallamba, Каламба, کالامبا، لاگونا, 卡兰巴, 칼람바
Population
316,612
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 12' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63