GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Rzhev, Russia

Naqadeh to Rzhev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Rzhev

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Rzhev, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Rzhev, Russia

Naqadeh, Iran Rzhev, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Rzhev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rzhev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raesevae, Rescovia, Rjev, Rjov, Rschew, Rshew, Rzev, Rzew, Rzhehu, Rzhev, Rzjev, Räsevä, Rĵev, Rżew, Ržev, lei re fu, leujepeu, rjyf, rujefu, rzb, rzhf, rzhyf, Ржев, Ржэў, רזב, رجيف, رژف, رژیف, ルジェフ, 勒熱夫, 르제프
Population
62,246
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 15' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7